Frequently Asked Questions About Credit Reports & Credit Scores, 6 Simple Ways to Optimize Your Credit Score, The Difference Between VantageScore and FICO. The doctrine of unclean hands is based on OCGA 23-1-10, which provides that "[h]e who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action." "The unclean-hands maxim which bars a complainant in equity from obtaining relief has reference to an . Whats the Difference Between Disputing, Verification, and Validation? App. Fighting for Your Rights is What We Do!